Skip to content

Track And Field

  • Track and Field

  • Track and Field

  • Track and Field

Track Team Hosts Law Enforcement Night

The Tri-Central Track teams hosted Law Enforcement Night at the annual “Tri-Central Relays”.  Officers in attendance were honored prior to the start of the relay and a collection was made to add to the Officers Memorial Funds in the names of Tipton County Deputy Jake Calvin and Howard County Deputy Carl Koontz.  Thanks for your service and […]

Track at Taylor Postponed

Tonight’s track meet at Taylor has been postponed.  Make-up date to follow.

Middle School Track Date Change

The Middle School track meet with Taylor scheduled for Monday, May 11th has been moved to Wednesday, May 13th.

Track drops meet to conference opponent Clinton Central

Girls Top Finishes: Madi Burke 1st Place 100M Dash, Emily Terry 3rd Place 200M Dash, Erin Leonard 3rd Place 400M Dash, Brooklyn Wells 2nd Place 200M Dash, Emily Terry 3rd Place 200M Dash, Madi Burke 3rd Place Long Jump, and 1st Place finish for 4×1 Relay Team consisting of Madi Burke, Emily Terry, Brooklyn Wells, […]

Boys and Girls Track Teams finish 6th at North White Small School Invitational

Boys Top Finishes: Zach Terry 6th Place 100M Dash, Hayden Sharp 5th Place 800M Run, Sam Mast 4th Place 3200M Run, 3rd Place finish for 4×8 Relay consisting of Ryan Jones, Joseph Schmidt, Sam Mast, and Hayden Sharp, 3rd Place finish for 4×1 Relay consisting of Zach Terry, Hayden Sharp, Elliott Cage, and Logan Rayl, […]

Track team topped by Eastern

Girls Top Finishes: Madi Burke 2nd Place 100M Dash, Erin Leonard 3rd Place 100M Hurldes, Brielle Williams 3rd Place 1600M Run, Erin Leonard 2nd Place 400M Dash, Brooklyn Wells 2nd Place 200M Dash, Emily Terry 3rd Place 200M Run, Brielle Williams 2nd Place 800M Run, Erin Leonard 2nd Place 3200M Run, and Madi Burke 3rd […]

Track outmatched verse Northwestern

Boys Top Finishes: Nathan Rayl 2nd Place Shot Put, Zach Terry 2nd Place 100M Dash, Logan Rayl 2nd Place 200M Dash, and Zach Terry 3rd Place 200M Dash Girl Top Finishes: Emily Terry 2nd Place 400M Dash, Brooklyn Wells 3rd Place 400M Dash, Brielle Williams 3rd Place 300M Hurdles, and Brooklyn Wells 3rd Place 200M […]

Track team loses opener to Taylor

Boys Top Finishes: Elliott Cage 2nd Place Discus, Nathan Rayl 3rd Place Shot Put, Hayden Sharp 2nd Place 400M Dash, Elliott Cage 3rd Place 400M Dash, Joseph Schmidt 1st Place 1600M Run, Sam Mast 3rd Place 1600M Run, Sam Mast 1st Place 3200M Run, Joseph Schmidt 3rd Place 3200M Run, 1st Place 4×8 Relay with members […]

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    Football Final Sheridan 50 Tri-Central 8

    About 5 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS